Skip to main content
York Thursday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
York Thursday League One    (May 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  York Thursday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Angels 1010002126260150
Smells Like Team Spirit 106131211004521
Queen Bees 1043351403911
Mean Girls 105149995394
Boroughbridge Blues 10505112923820
Thank You Nets 103167413531-61
Space Available 1 10226287226-44
Love Actually 101098118219-101

  York Thursday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-May 30   Meet And Greet  v  Meet And Greet Result Pending York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Mean Girls 3 - 12 Queen Bees Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Smells Like Team Spirit 11 - 22 Angels Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Love Actually 10 - 16 Thank You Nets Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Boroughbridge Blues 0 - 10 Space Available 1 Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Smells Like Team Spirit 10 - 12 Mean Girls Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Thank You Nets 12 - 18 Space Available 1 Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Love Actually 11 - 18 Queen Bees Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Boroughbridge Blues 0 - 10 Angels Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Love Actually 11 - 16 Mean Girls Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Smells Like Team Spirit 4 - 21 Boroughbridge Blues Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Space Available 1 0 - 0 Queen Bees Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Thank You Nets 1 - 28 Angels Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Queen Bees 1 - 6 Angels Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Smells Like Team Spirit 26 - 14 Love Actually Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Thank You Nets 9 - 7 Boroughbridge Blues Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Space Available 1 0 - 10 Mean Girls Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Smells Like Team Spirit 13 - 12 Thank You Nets Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Angels 26 - 11 Mean Girls Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Space Available 1 0 - 10 Love Actually Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Queen Bees 0 - 10 Boroughbridge Blues Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Angels 38 - 10 Love Actually Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Queen Bees 0 - 0 Thank You Nets Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Mean Girls 7 - 15 Boroughbridge Blues Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Smells Like Team Spirit 10 - 0 Space Available 1 Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Thank You Nets 0 - 10 Mean Girls Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Love Actually 8 - 24 Boroughbridge Blues Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Queen Bees 0 - 10 Smells Like Team Spirit Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Space Available 1 0 - 10 Angels Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Mean Girls 7 - 7 Smells Like Team Spirit Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Angels 25 - 14 Boroughbridge Blues Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Love Actually 1 - 12 Thank You Nets Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Queen Bees 0 - 0 Space Available 1 Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Angels 36 - 4 Thank You Nets Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Queen Bees 10 - 0 Space Available 1 Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Mean Girls 13 - 3 Love Actually Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Boroughbridge Blues 9 - 11 Smells Like Team Spirit Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Love Actually 3 - 19 Smells Like Team Spirit Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Mean Girls 10 - 11 Angels Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Boroughbridge Blues 12 - 8 Thank You Nets Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Space Available 1 0 - 10 Queen Bees Complete York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Love Actually  v  Boroughbridge Blues 19:00 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Thank You Nets  v  Smells Like Team Spirit 19:40 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Mean Girls  v  Angels 20:20 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Space Available 1  v  Queen Bees 21:00 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Thank You Nets  v  Smells Like Team Spirit 19:00 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Love Actually  v  Angels 19:40 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Space Available 1  v  Queen Bees 20:20 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Boroughbridge Blues  v  Mean Girls 21:00 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Smells Like Team Spirit  v  Angels 19:00 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Queen Bees  v  Space Available 1 19:40 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Mean Girls  v  Thank You Nets 20:20 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Boroughbridge Blues  v  Love Actually 21:00 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Mean Girls  v  Boroughbridge Blues 19:00 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Thank You Nets  v  Love Actually 19:40 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Angels  v  Smells Like Team Spirit 20:20 York Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Queen Bees  v  Space Available 1 21:00 York Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
It’s a very relaxed atmosphere. The people are so welcoming & friendly it doesn’t matter that you start off as a stranger. The added coaching has helped me no end. It’s great!
Ashford League
Loving this league
Sarah - Swansea League
The umpires are amazing, very supportive with great feedback and how to improve. They are a great bunch
Maidenhead League
I was put in a team as an individual in May but 6 months later we are still together and really good friends. The umpire, Sarah is really good. Super friendly and helpful.
Norwich League
Wednesday League is so much fun. Highly Recommend Joining!
Becky Jane - Stoke-on-Trent - Wednesday League