Skip to main content
Swindon Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Swindon Monday League One     (July 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Swindon Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Hot Shots 14140035210784245
Netball Warriors 1410042732016672
Allsorts 148062802135967
Goal Diggers 1480619219956-7
Y Nots 14608231229492
Misfits 1451818623747-51
Shooting Stars 14301112830530-177
The Optimistics 14111213228327-151

  Swindon Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jul 29   Allsorts 32 - 5 Shooting Stars Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Y Nots 18 - 8 The Optimistics Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Hot Shots 25 - 5 Goal Diggers Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Netball Warriors 20 - 12 Misfits Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 5   Allsorts 31 - 11 Goal Diggers Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 5   Misfits 24 - 5 Shooting Stars Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 5   Netball Warriors 27 - 6 The Optimistics Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 5   Hot Shots 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Y Nots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Netball Warriors 26 - 8 Y Nots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Hot Shots 22 - 21 Allsorts Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Shooting Stars 13 - 8 The Optimistics Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Misfits 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Goal Diggers Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   The Optimistics 7 - 17 Goal Diggers Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Hot Shots 24 - 6 Netball Warriors Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Misfits 14 - 20 Allsorts Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Shooting Stars 9 - 25 Y Nots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 26   NO GAMES  v  NO GAMES Result Pending Swindon Court 1 Practice-BANK HOLIDAY  
Mon-Sep 2   Goal Diggers 9 - 13 Netball Warriors Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 2   The Optimistics 11 - 19 Misfits Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 2   Y Nots 14 - 17 Allsorts Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 2   Hot Shots 27 - 6 Shooting Stars Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Misfits 23 - 13 Y Nots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Netball Warriors 21 - 15 Allsorts Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   The Optimistics 3 - 34 Hot Shots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Shooting Stars 2 - 16 Goal Diggers Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Shooting Stars 11 - 32 Allsorts Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Misfits 7 - 14 Netball Warriors Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Goal Diggers 6 - 26 Hot Shots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   The Optimistics 12 - 19 Y Nots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Y Nots 9 - 26 Hot Shots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Goal Diggers 13 - 10 Allsorts Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Shooting Stars 7 - 18 Misfits Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   The Optimistics 11 - 25 Netball Warriors Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Goal Diggers 14 - 12 Misfits Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   The Optimistics 9 - 14 Shooting Stars Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Y Nots 18 - 24 Netball Warriors Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Allsorts (Forfeit) 0 - 10 Hot Shots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Netball Warriors 18 - 29 Hot Shots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Y Nots 26 - 4 Shooting Stars Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Allsorts 20 - 17 Misfits Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Goal Diggers 10 - 12 The Optimistics Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Netball Warriors 24 - 4 Shooting Stars Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Misfits 10 - 32 Hot Shots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Allsorts 26 - 11 The Optimistics Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Y Nots 13 - 18 Goal Diggers Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Misfits 15 - 15 The Optimistics Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Netball Warriors 12 - 15 Goal Diggers Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Shooting Stars 16 - 29 Hot Shots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Allsorts 15 - 18 Y Nots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Hot Shots 33 - 2 Misfits Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Goal Diggers 34 - 17 Y Nots Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Shooting Stars 23 - 11 Netball Warriors Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   The Optimistics 14 - 21 Allsorts Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Hot Shots 25 - 5 The Optimistics Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Goal Diggers 24 - 9 Shooting Stars Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Y Nots 33 - 3 Misfits Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Allsorts 20 - 32 Netball Warriors Complete Swindon Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League
I signed up for the Leicester league girls and I've got a great team and made loads of new friends. For anyone thats nervous don't be it's great
Amy - Leicester League
Had a fantastic time tonight! Really enjoying myself and learning loads. Now becoming Netball-obsessed!!!
Sabrina - Nottingham League
Brilliant sport. The first season has been a blast.
Charlie - Torquay League
The umpires are amazing, very supportive with great feedback and how to improve. They are a great bunch
Maidenhead League