Skip to main content
St Helens Thursday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
St Helens Thursday League One    (May 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  St Helens Thursday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
The Better Halves 14140039212784265
Goal Diggers 1410132521777175
Saint Shooters 148062722195753
Vixens 14707239232547
Vipers 1462617620150-25
The Jets 14401022129939-78
Vultures 14311016927434-105
Belles 14201215234425-192

  St Helens Thursday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-May 30   Saint Shooters 10 - 30 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-May 30   Vipers 36 - 5 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-May 30   The Jets 13 - 20 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-May 30   Vultures 6 - 20 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Vultures 15 - 2 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   The Jets 10 - 29 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Saint Shooters 13 - 15 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Goal Diggers 23 - 11 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Vultures 10 - 10 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Vixens 25 - 11 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Goal Diggers 11 - 21 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Saint Shooters 35 - 10 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Goal Diggers 14 - 12 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Saint Shooters 29 - 8 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Belles 12 - 35 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Vixens 9 - 18 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   The Better Halves 32 - 3 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Saint Shooters 13 - 8 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Vixens 20 - 8 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Belles 10 - 26 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Saint Shooters 21 - 14 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Vipers 12 - 25 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Belles 15 - 19 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   The Better Halves 33 - 12 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Vipers 11 - 11 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   The Better Halves 29 - 9 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   The Jets 19 - 24 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Saint Shooters 26 - 11 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Vixens 21 - 25 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Goal Diggers 18 - 7 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   The Better Halves 23 - 11 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Belles 10 - 17 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Belles 7 - 26 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Vixens 17 - 21 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Vipers 5 - 23 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   The Better Halves 36 - 9 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   The Jets 11 - 26 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Vipers 13 - 9 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Belles 9 - 23 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   The Better Halves 25 - 16 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Vipers 6 - 14 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   The Better Halves 30 - 2 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   The Jets 17 - 27 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Vultures 16 - 26 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Goal Diggers 20 - 4 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   The Jets 19 - 20 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Vultures 15 - 24 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Vipers 6 - 16 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Goal Diggers 25 - 12 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Vixens 22 - 13 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Vultures 6 - 33 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   The Jets 5 - 18 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Vixens 10 - 20 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Goal Diggers 19 - 6 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Belles 26 - 22 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Vultures 7 - 20 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
My team were put together as individuals and it has been great. I am getting fitter, made new friends and loving my Monday evenings at Weydon School.
Becca - Farnham League
Had a fantastic time tonight! Really enjoying myself and learning loads. Now becoming Netball-obsessed!!!
Sabrina - Nottingham League
I signed up for the Leicester league girls and I've got a great team and made loads of new friends. For anyone thats nervous don't be it's great
Amy - Leicester League
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League
The Portsmouth Umpires are so friendly and welcoming. They make the evening really enjoyable. I went as an individual and was really nervous, but really glad I went.
Julie - Portsmouth League