Skip to main content
St Helens Thursday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
St Helens Thursday League One    (May 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  St Helens Thursday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
The Better Halves 14140039212784265
Goal Diggers 1410312521777175
Saint Shooters 148602722195753
Vixens 14770239232547
Vipers 1466217620150-25
The Jets 14410022129939-78
Vultures 14310116927434-105
Belles 14212015234425-192

  St Helens Thursday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-May 30   Saint Shooters 10 - 30 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-May 30   Vipers 36 - 5 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-May 30   The Jets 13 - 20 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-May 30   Vultures 6 - 20 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Vultures 15 - 2 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   The Jets 10 - 29 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Saint Shooters 13 - 15 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 6   Goal Diggers 23 - 11 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Vultures 10 - 10 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Vixens 25 - 11 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Goal Diggers 11 - 21 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 13   Saint Shooters 35 - 10 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Goal Diggers 14 - 12 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Saint Shooters 29 - 8 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Belles 12 - 35 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Vixens 9 - 18 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   The Better Halves 32 - 3 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Saint Shooters 13 - 8 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Vixens 20 - 8 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Belles 10 - 26 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Saint Shooters 21 - 14 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Vipers 12 - 25 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Belles 15 - 19 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   The Better Halves 33 - 12 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Vipers 11 - 11 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   The Better Halves 29 - 9 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   The Jets 19 - 24 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Saint Shooters 26 - 11 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Vixens 21 - 25 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Goal Diggers 18 - 7 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   The Better Halves 23 - 11 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Belles 10 - 17 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Belles 7 - 26 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Vixens 17 - 21 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Vipers 5 - 23 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   The Better Halves 36 - 9 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   The Jets 11 - 26 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Vipers 13 - 9 Vultures Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Belles 9 - 23 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   The Better Halves 25 - 16 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Vipers 6 - 14 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   The Better Halves 30 - 2 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   The Jets 17 - 27 Goal Diggers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Vultures 16 - 26 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Goal Diggers 20 - 4 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   The Jets 19 - 20 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Vultures 15 - 24 Vixens Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Vipers 6 - 16 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Goal Diggers 25 - 12 Belles Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Vixens 22 - 13 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Vultures 6 - 33 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   The Jets 5 - 18 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Vixens 10 - 20 The Better Halves Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Goal Diggers 19 - 6 Vipers Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Belles 26 - 22 Saint Shooters Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Vultures 7 - 20 The Jets Complete St Helens Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
Wednesday League is so much fun. Highly Recommend Joining!
Becky Jane - Stoke-on-Trent - Wednesday League
My friend recommended Play Netball to me. I am so glad she did.
Katie - Basingstoke League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League
We have such fun and the umpires have helped us develop our skills/game so much! Love it ! #bestdayoftheweek
Nottingham Wednesday League