Skip to main content
Preston Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Preston Monday League One    (September 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Preston Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Goal Diggers 96031891564133
Black Diamonds 96031441314113
Guild Girls 9603145844061
Shooting Stars 95221421134029
Hustlers 94141971273670
Lilac Ladies 921612214625-24
MAU 922511016325-53
We're Having A Ball 92077220119-129

  Preston Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Sep 9   Black Diamonds 16 - 13 Goal Diggers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Hustlers 30 - 8 Shooting Stars Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Lilac Ladies 0 - 10 Guild Girls Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   MAU 5 - 19 We're Having A Ball Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   MAU 3 - 26 Shooting Stars Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Lilac Ladies 18 - 26 Goal Diggers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Black Diamonds 14 - 13 Hustlers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   We're Having A Ball 8 - 25 Guild Girls Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   MAU 10 - 24 Hustlers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Guild Girls 7 - 13 Shooting Stars Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   We're Having A Ball 7 - 23 Goal Diggers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Black Diamonds 24 - 20 Lilac Ladies Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   We're Having A Ball 8 - 31 Lilac Ladies Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Black Diamonds 9 - 19 MAU Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Shooting Stars 22 - 10 Goal Diggers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Guild Girls 15 - 11 Hustlers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Goal Diggers 28 - 24 Hustlers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Black Diamonds 9 - 14 We're Having A Ball Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Guild Girls 24 - 4 MAU Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Shooting Stars 17 - 6 Lilac Ladies Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Hustlers 36 - 2 We're Having A Ball Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Goal Diggers 21 - 19 Guild Girls Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Lilac Ladies 16 - 16 MAU Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Black Diamonds 20 - 8 Shooting Stars Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Guild Girls 14 - 9 Lilac Ladies Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   We're Having A Ball 6 - 27 MAU Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Goal Diggers 26 - 20 Black Diamonds Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Shooting Stars 16 - 16 Hustlers Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Shooting Stars 14 - 14 MAU Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Guild Girls 24 - 0 We're Having A Ball Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Hustlers 18 - 22 Black Diamonds Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Goal Diggers 21 - 22 Lilac Ladies Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Lilac Ladies 0 - 10 Black Diamonds Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Hustlers 25 - 12 MAU Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Shooting Stars 18 - 7 Guild Girls Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Goal Diggers 21 - 8 We're Having A Ball Complete Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Hustlers  v  Guild Girls 19:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Goal Diggers  v  Shooting Stars 19:40 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Lilac Ladies  v  We're Having A Ball 20:20 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   MAU  v  Black Diamonds 21:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   We're Having A Ball  v  Black Diamonds 19:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Lilac Ladies  v  Shooting Stars 19:40 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   MAU  v  Guild Girls 20:20 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Hustlers  v  Goal Diggers 21:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   We're Having A Ball  v  Shooting Stars 19:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   Guild Girls  v  Black Diamonds 19:40 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   MAU  v  Goal Diggers 20:20 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   Lilac Ladies  v  Hustlers 21:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Guild Girls  v  Goal Diggers 19:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   We're Having A Ball  v  Hustlers 19:40 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Shooting Stars  v  Black Diamonds 20:20 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   MAU  v  Lilac Ladies 21:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Black Diamonds  v  Guild Girls 19:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Hustlers  v  Lilac Ladies 19:40 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Shooting Stars  v  We're Having A Ball 20:20 Preston Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Goal Diggers  v  MAU 21:00 Preston Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League
The umpires are amazing. So helpful and informative. It’s great fun and really good atmosphere
Worthing League
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League
My friend recommended Play Netball to me. I am so glad she did.
Katie - Basingstoke League