Skip to main content
Northampton Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Northampton Monday League One    (April 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Northampton Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Ball Busters 990025437542171.000
Northampton Nightingales 96218810942-210.667
Moulton Wanderers 96308611040-240.667
Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 94418711434-270.444
Rusty Rookies 93428112031-390.333
Seven Heaven 9351638930-260.333
Warrior Queens 92619211426-220.222
Back in the Game 9090349211-580.000

  Northampton Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Apr 9   Warrior Queens 15 - 15 Rusty Rookies Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 9   Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 5 - 6 Northampton Nightingales Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 9   Seven Heaven 0 - 29 Ball Busters Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 9   Back in the Game 0 - 10 Moulton Wanderers Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 16   Back in the Game 3 - 9 Northampton Nightingales Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 16   Seven Heaven 3 - 5 Rusty Rookies Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 16   Warrior Queens 7 - 12 Cogenhoe Crazy Cats Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 16   Moulton Wanderers 6 - 22 Ball Busters Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 23   Back in the Game 0 - 7 Cogenhoe Crazy Cats Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 23   Ball Busters 28 - 4 Northampton Nightingales Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 23   Moulton Wanderers 11 - 9 Rusty Rookies Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 23   Warrior Queens 8 - 10 Seven Heaven Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 30   Moulton Wanderers 7 - 5 Seven Heaven Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 30   Warrior Queens 14 - 3 Back in the Game Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 30   Northampton Nightingales 8 - 8 Rusty Rookies Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 30   Ball Busters 33 - 2 Cogenhoe Crazy Cats Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 14   Warrior Queens 3 - 24 Ball Busters Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 14   Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 10 - 10 Seven Heaven Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 14   Northampton Nightingales 9 - 8 Moulton Wanderers Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 14   Rusty Rookies 6 - 4 Back in the Game Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 21   Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 12 - 14 Moulton Wanderers Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 21   Rusty Rookies 1 - 38 Ball Busters Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 21   Seven Heaven 10 - 2 Back in the Game Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 21   Warrior Queens 17 - 19 Northampton Nightingales Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 4   Northampton Nightingales 7 - 3 Back in the Game Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 4   Ball Busters 29 - 2 Moulton Wanderers Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 4   Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 13 - 9 Warrior Queens Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 4   Rusty Rookies 10 - 8 Seven Heaven Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 11   Seven Heaven 10 - 8 Warrior Queens Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 11   Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 18 - 11 Back in the Game Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 11   Northampton Nightingales 11 - 27 Ball Busters Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 11   Rusty Rookies 17 - 18 Moulton Wanderers Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 18   Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 8 - 24 Ball Busters Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 18   Rusty Rookies 10 - 15 Northampton Nightingales Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 18   Seven Heaven 7 - 10 Moulton Wanderers Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 18   Back in the Game 8 - 11 Warrior Queens Complete Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 25   Moulton Wanderers  v  Warrior Queens 18:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 25   Seven Heaven  v  Northampton Nightingales 19:25 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 25   Back in the Game  v  Ball Busters 20:05 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 25   Cogenhoe Crazy Cats  v  Rusty Rookies 20:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 2   Moulton Wanderers  v  Northampton Nightingales 18:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 2   Ball Busters  v  Warrior Queens 19:25 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 2   Back in the Game  v  Rusty Rookies 20:05 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 2   Seven Heaven  v  Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 20:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 9   Ball Busters  v  Rusty Rookies 18:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 9   Moulton Wanderers  v  Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 19:25 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 9   Northampton Nightingales  v  Warrior Queens 20:05 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 9   Back in the Game  v  Seven Heaven 20:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 16   Rusty Rookies  v  Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 18:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 16   Warrior Queens  v  Moulton Wanderers 19:25 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 16   Ball Busters  v  Back in the Game 20:05 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 16   Northampton Nightingales  v  Seven Heaven 20:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   Ball Busters  v  Seven Heaven 18:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   Moulton Wanderers  v  Back in the Game 19:25 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   Rusty Rookies  v  Warrior Queens 20:05 Northampton Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 23   Northampton Nightingales  v  Cogenhoe Crazy Cats 20:45 Northampton Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
I love Worthing Tuesday league. It's so fun and a great way of getting fit with your friends. Such lovely people and umpires
Worthing League
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League
Lots of advise given and coaching alongside the games which I like. All in all a really friendly bunch
Ashford League
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League