Skip to main content
Newcastle Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Newcastle Monday League One    (September 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Newcastle Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Take a Shot! 14140030612384183
Northern Angels 14104025913468125
Hope for the Best 1410402381826756
Crapaccinos 149502241806144
The Rockets 14770162160522
Hoops I Did It Again 14310113023535-105
Hot Shots 14211110326829-165
Available Space 140140014014-140

  Newcastle Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Sep 16   Northern Angels 19 - 21 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Hope for the Best 14 - 12 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Hot Shots 6 - 25 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Hoops I Did It Again 10 - 0 Available Space Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Hoops I Did It Again 6 - 15 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Hot Shots 3 - 29 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Northern Angels 13 - 24 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Available Space 0 - 10 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Hoops I Did It Again 7 - 26 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Crapaccinos 12 - 14 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Northern Angels 10 - 0 Hot Shots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 30   Available Space 0 - 10 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Crapaccinos 17 - 13 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Northern Angels 19 - 10 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   The Rockets 6 - 23 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Available Space 0 - 10 Hot Shots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Take a Shot! 29 - 24 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   The Rockets 21 - 6 Hot Shots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Crapaccinos 30 - 7 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Northern Angels 10 - 0 Available Space Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Northern Angels 21 - 14 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Hope for the Best 25 - 8 Hot Shots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Take a Shot! 10 - 0 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   The Rockets 10 - 0 Available Space Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Northern Angels 9 - 5 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Take a Shot! 19 - 8 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Hot Shots 9 - 18 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Hope for the Best 10 - 0 Available Space Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Crapaccinos 30 - 7 Hot Shots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   The Rockets 14 - 17 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Take a Shot! 24 - 20 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Available Space 0 - 10 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   The Rockets 22 - 4 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Take a Shot! 29 - 12 Hot Shots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Hope for the Best 15 - 10 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Crapaccinos 10 - 0 Available Space Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Hot Shots 3 - 30 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Hope for the Best 16 - 10 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   The Rockets 7 - 16 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Take a Shot! 10 - 0 Available Space Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Hope for the Best 14 - 21 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Take a Shot! 27 - 10 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Hoops I Did It Again 7 - 30 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Hot Shots 10 - 0 Available Space Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Hot Shots 17 - 29 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Crapaccinos 5 - 32 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Hoops I Did It Again 15 - 25 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Available Space 0 - 10 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Crapaccinos 5 - 26 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Hoops I Did It Again 12 - 12 Hot Shots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   The Rockets 6 - 26 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Available Space 0 - 10 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Hope for the Best 1 - 24 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Hot Shots 0 - 10 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Hoops I Did It Again 14 - 21 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Available Space 0 - 10 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The umpires are amazing, very supportive with great feedback and how to improve. They are a great bunch
Maidenhead League
Had a fantastic time tonight! Really enjoying myself and learning loads. Now becoming Netball-obsessed!!!
Sabrina - Nottingham League
I love play netball league, have made new friends and enjoy it so much. Look forward to Tuesday's when I have netball.
Worthing League
My team were put together as individuals and it has been great. I am getting fitter, made new friends and loving my Monday evenings at Weydon School.
Becca - Farnham League
I love Worthing Tuesday league. It's so fun and a great way of getting fit with your friends. Such lovely people and umpires
Worthing League