Skip to main content
Newcastle Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Newcastle Monday League One    (March 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Newcastle Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Diamonds 770019548421471.000
Take a Shot! 75111628236800.714
The Y Nots 752011710433130.714
The Rockets 74308610428-180.571
Hope for the Best 7340859423-90.429
Crapaccinos 72506913019-610.286
Northern Angels 71519712418-270.143
Hoops I Did It Again 7070391648-1250.000

  Newcastle Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Mar 4   Crapaccinos 5 - 30 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 4   The Y Nots 27 - 4 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 4   Take a Shot! 24 - 24 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 4   The Rockets 14 - 10 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Northern Angels 6 - 32 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Hope for the Best 14 - 4 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   The Rockets 16 - 8 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Take a Shot! 24 - 8 The Y Nots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Hoops I Did It Again 4 - 18 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   The Y Nots 21 - 20 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Crapaccinos 11 - 12 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Northern Angels 0 - 10 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Diamonds 27 - 15 The Y Nots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Hoops I Did It Again 3 - 27 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Take a Shot! 21 - 10 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Hope for the Best 27 - 3 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Hope for the Best 8 - 24 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Northern Angels 16 - 19 The Y Nots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Hoops I Did It Again 10 - 16 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Diamonds 26 - 5 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Crapaccinos 20 - 13 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Diamonds 35 - 8 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   The Y Nots 17 - 13 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Take a Shot! 27 - 5 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   The Rockets 16 - 11 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Crapaccinos 6 - 22 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Hoops I Did It Again 9 - 35 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   The Y Nots 10 - 0 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Take a Shot!  v  Diamonds 19:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Crapaccinos  v  The Y Nots 19:40 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   The Rockets  v  Hoops I Did It Again 20:20 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Hope for the Best  v  Northern Angels 21:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Northern Angels  v  Take a Shot! 19:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Hope for the Best  v  The Rockets 19:40 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Diamonds  v  Crapaccinos 20:20 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Hoops I Did It Again  v  The Y Nots 21:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   The Rockets  v  Hoops I Did It Again 19:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Diamonds  v  Take a Shot! 19:40 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Northern Angels  v  Hope for the Best 20:20 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   The Y Nots  v  Crapaccinos 21:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
Loving this league
Sarah - Swansea League
I love Worthing Tuesday league. It's so fun and a great way of getting fit with your friends. Such lovely people and umpires
Worthing League
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
My friend recommended Play Netball to me. I am so glad she did.
Katie - Basingstoke League
Kay and Eliza are fab! Lovely ladies and great umpires.
Edinburgh League