Skip to main content
Newcastle Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Newcastle Monday League One    (March 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Newcastle Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Diamonds 770019548421471.000
Take a Shot! 75111628236800.714
The Y Nots 752011710433130.714
The Rockets 74308610428-180.571
Hope for the Best 7340859423-90.429
Crapaccinos 72506913019-610.286
Northern Angels 71519712418-270.143
Hoops I Did It Again 7070391648-1250.000

  Newcastle Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Mar 4   Crapaccinos 5 - 30 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 4   The Y Nots 27 - 4 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 4   Take a Shot! 24 - 24 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 4   The Rockets 14 - 10 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Northern Angels 6 - 32 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Hope for the Best 14 - 4 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   The Rockets 16 - 8 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Take a Shot! 24 - 8 The Y Nots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Hoops I Did It Again 4 - 18 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   The Y Nots 21 - 20 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Crapaccinos 11 - 12 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Northern Angels 0 - 10 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Diamonds 27 - 15 The Y Nots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Hoops I Did It Again 3 - 27 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Take a Shot! 21 - 10 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Hope for the Best 27 - 3 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Hope for the Best 8 - 24 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Northern Angels 16 - 19 The Y Nots Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Hoops I Did It Again 10 - 16 Crapaccinos Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Diamonds 26 - 5 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Crapaccinos 20 - 13 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Diamonds 35 - 8 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   The Y Nots 17 - 13 The Rockets Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Take a Shot! 27 - 5 Hoops I Did It Again Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   The Rockets 16 - 11 Northern Angels Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Crapaccinos 6 - 22 Take a Shot! Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Hoops I Did It Again 9 - 35 Diamonds Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   The Y Nots 10 - 0 Hope for the Best Complete Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Take a Shot!  v  Diamonds 19:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Crapaccinos  v  The Y Nots 19:40 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   The Rockets  v  Hoops I Did It Again 20:20 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Hope for the Best  v  Northern Angels 21:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Northern Angels  v  Take a Shot! 19:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Hope for the Best  v  The Rockets 19:40 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Diamonds  v  Crapaccinos 20:20 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Hoops I Did It Again  v  The Y Nots 21:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   The Rockets  v  Hoops I Did It Again 19:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Diamonds  v  Take a Shot! 19:40 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Northern Angels  v  Hope for the Best 20:20 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   The Y Nots  v  Crapaccinos 21:00 Newcastle Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
Brilliant sport. The first season has been a blast.
Charlie - Torquay League
Kay and Eliza are fab! Lovely ladies and great umpires.
Edinburgh League
I love Worthing Tuesday league. It's so fun and a great way of getting fit with your friends. Such lovely people and umpires
Worthing League
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League
f you are considering joining this then GO FOR IT......it's a brilliant, friendly league. A great way to get back into netball. If you register on your own they will put you into a team or if you can get a team of 7 together then even better. You'll love it. Wednesday league is so much fun ????
Becky - Stoke-on-Trent League