Skip to main content
Newbury Wednesday League Two - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Newbury Wednesday League Two    (February 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Newbury Wednesday League Two Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Vodafone 88001668448821.000
Tiggers 862012010239180.750
Sweaty Betties 853010811234-40.625
Chafing the Dream 84319410233-80.500
All Sorts 8350939728-40.375
Balls up 82518910325-140.250
Claws and Balls 826010411924-150.250
Bingo Wing Attackers 81706011514-550.125

  Newbury Wednesday League Two Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Feb 21   Chafing the Dream 11 - 17 Tiggers Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 21   Balls up 14 - 10 All Sorts Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 21   Vodafone 16 - 12 Claws and Balls Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Feb 21   Bingo Wing Attackers 4 - 21 Sweaty Betties Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 7   Claws and Balls 14 - 15 Sweaty Betties Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 7   All Sorts 8 - 14 Tiggers Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 7   Vodafone 28 - 4 Chafing the Dream Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Mar 7   Bingo Wing Attackers 5 - 15 Balls up Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 14   Claws and Balls 11 - 10 Balls up Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 14   Tiggers 15 - 10 Sweaty Betties Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 14   All Sorts 6 - 9 Chafing the Dream Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Mar 14   Bingo Wing Attackers 7 - 17 Vodafone Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 21   All Sorts 14 - 15 Vodafone Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 21   Sweaty Betties 12 - 8 Chafing the Dream Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 21   Tiggers 24 - 4 Balls up Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Mar 21   Bingo Wing Attackers 4 - 13 Claws and Balls Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 28   Sweaty Betties 11 - 28 Vodafone Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 28   Chafing the Dream 12 - 12 Balls up Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 28   Tiggers 16 - 13 Claws and Balls Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Mar 28   Bingo Wing Attackers 5 - 13 All Sorts Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 4   Chafing the Dream 15 - 11 Claws and Balls Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 4   Balls up 13 - 14 Vodafone Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 4   Sweaty Betties 14 - 12 All Sorts Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Apr 4   Bingo Wing Attackers 11 - 13 Tiggers Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 11   All Sorts 12 - 11 Balls up Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 11   Claws and Balls 15 - 25 Vodafone Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 11   Tiggers 13 - 22 Chafing the Dream Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Apr 11   Sweaty Betties 10 - 21 Bingo Wing Attackers Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 18   Tiggers 8 - 23 Vodafone Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 18   All Sorts 18 - 15 Claws and Balls Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 18   Sweaty Betties 15 - 10 Balls up Complete Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Apr 18   Chafing the Dream 13 - 3 Bingo Wing Attackers Complete Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 25   Sweaty Betties  v  Claws and Balls 19:00 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 25   Tiggers  v  All Sorts 19:40 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 25   Chafing the Dream  v  Vodafone 19:40 Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-Apr 25   Balls up  v  Bingo Wing Attackers 20:20 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 2   Chafing the Dream  v  All Sorts 19:00 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 2   Sweaty Betties  v  Tiggers 19:40 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 2   Balls up  v  Claws and Balls 19:40 Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-May 2   Vodafone  v  Bingo Wing Attackers 20:20 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 9   Balls up  v  Tiggers 19:00 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 9   Chafing the Dream  v  Sweaty Betties 19:40 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 9   Vodafone  v  All Sorts 19:40 Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-May 9   Claws and Balls  v  Bingo Wing Attackers 20:20 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 16   Vodafone  v  Sweaty Betties 19:00 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 16   Balls up  v  Chafing the Dream 19:40 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 16   Claws and Balls  v  Tiggers 19:40 Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-May 16   All Sorts  v  Bingo Wing Attackers 20:20 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 23   Claws and Balls  v  Chafing the Dream 19:00 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 23   Vodafone  v  Balls up 19:40 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 23   All Sorts  v  Sweaty Betties 19:40 Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-May 23   Tiggers  v  Bingo Wing Attackers 20:20 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 30   Vodafone  v  Tiggers 19:00 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 30   Claws and Balls  v  All Sorts 19:40 Newbury Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 30   Balls up  v  Sweaty Betties 19:40 Newbury Court 3 Regular 
Wed-May 30   Bingo Wing Attackers  v  Chafing the Dream 20:20 Newbury Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League
The Portsmouth Umpires are so friendly and welcoming. They make the evening really enjoyable. I went as an individual and was really nervous, but really glad I went.
Julie - Portsmouth League
Wednesday League is so much fun. Highly Recommend Joining!
Becky Jane - Stoke-on-Trent - Wednesday League
My team were put together as individuals and it has been great. I am getting fitter, made new friends and loving my Monday evenings at Weydon School.
Becca - Farnham League
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League