Skip to main content
Luton Thursday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Luton Thursday League One    (September 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Luton Thursday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
7up 16150134814994199
Southeast Sirens 16142040318188222
Mad Hatters 1610512491887361
Sapphires 1610603352447191
Nets Top Models 168712682476421
Hotshots 1659217625549-79
Blue Belles 16411119628543-89
Victorious Secrets 16313013431634-182
Phoenix 16016011135519-244

  Luton Thursday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Sep 5   Blue Belles 7 - 23 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   7up 10 - 0 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Mad Hatters 8 - 12 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Hotshots 21 - 10 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Victorious Secrets 1 - 35 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Nets Top Models 17 - 16 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Southeast Sirens 39 - 8 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Sapphires 34 - 6 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Phoenix 9 - 10 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Mad Hatters 0 - 10 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   7up 21 - 14 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Nets Top Models 11 - 27 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Sapphires 25 - 8 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Southeast Sirens 29 - 2 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Hotshots 15 - 15 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Mad Hatters 14 - 14 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Nets Top Models 16 - 16 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Victorious Secrets 12 - 23 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Blue Belles 9 - 19 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Phoenix 5 - 24 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Southeast Sirens 26 - 12 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   7up 23 - 6 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Mad Hatters 27 - 7 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Blue Belles 25 - 9 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Sapphires 12 - 14 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Hotshots 6 - 35 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Nets Top Models 28 - 7 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Victorious Secrets 9 - 22 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Southeast Sirens 18 - 11 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Blue Belles 11 - 26 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   7up 10 - 0 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Nets Top Models 22 - 6 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 31   Mad Hatters 19 - 13 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 31   Hotshots 21 - 3 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 31   Sapphires 23 - 18 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 31   7up 18 - 15 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 14   Blue Belles 18 - 19 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 14   Phoenix 20 - 29 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 14   7up 21 - 4 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 14   Hotshots 11 - 22 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 21   Hotshots 8 - 17 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 21   Sapphires 14 - 20 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 21   Victorious Secrets 13 - 9 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 21   Southeast Sirens 19 - 12 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 28   Victorious Secrets 9 - 27 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 28   Blue Belles 16 - 14 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 28   7up 30 - 16 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 28   Phoenix 10 - 38 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 12   Nets Top Models 9 - 17 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 12   Victorious Secrets 4 - 22 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 12   Sapphires 16 - 25 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 12   Phoenix 0 - 10 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 19   Blue Belles 0 - 10 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 19   Phoenix 12 - 29 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 19   Southeast Sirens 25 - 9 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 19   Mad Hatters 16 - 12 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 9   Hotshots 9 - 19 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 9   Mad Hatters 14 - 18 Southeast Sirens Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 9   Sapphires 24 - 10 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 9   Victorious Secrets 7 - 15 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 23   Phoenix 11 - 34 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 23   Nets Top Models 15 - 22 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 23   Southeast Sirens 29 - 6 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 23   Victorious Secrets 9 - 10 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 6   Nets Top Models 15 - 16 Sapphires Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 6   Blue Belles 10 - 15 Mad Hatters Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 6   Phoenix 0 - 10 Hotshots Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 6   Southeast Sirens 19 - 20 7up Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 13   Hotshots 10 - 24 Nets Top Models Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 13   Sapphires 24 - 21 Victorious Secrets Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 13   7up 37 - 8 Blue Belles Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Feb 13   Mad Hatters 10 - 0 Phoenix Complete Luton Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
Kay and Eliza are fab! Lovely ladies and great umpires.
Edinburgh League
I was put in a team as an individual in May but 6 months later we are still together and really good friends. The umpire, Sarah is really good. Super friendly and helpful.
Norwich League
Wednesday League is so much fun. Highly Recommend Joining!
Becky Jane - Stoke-on-Trent - Wednesday League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League