Skip to main content
Glasgow Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Glasgow Monday League One    (October 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Glasgow Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Wildfires 14131042318480239
Goalden Girls 14103139824969149
Goal Diggers 14103134922768122
Hot Shots 1493237024067130
JAMMY BURDS 1459024035643-116
Netchix 14410019326740-74
The Doubtfires 14212017234828-176
Jolly Mixtures 14113014742124-274

  Glasgow Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Oct 7   The Doubtfires 14 - 23 Goal Diggers Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   JAMMY BURDS 14 - 11 Netchix Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Jolly Mixtures 6 - 38 Wildfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 7   Hot Shots 20 - 20 Goalden Girls Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Hot Shots 10 - 0 Netchix Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Jolly Mixtures 4 - 56 Goal Diggers Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   The Doubtfires 10 - 0 JAMMY BURDS Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 14   Goalden Girls 33 - 32 Wildfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Hot Shots 31 - 12 JAMMY BURDS Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Wildfires 17 - 9 Netchix Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   Goalden Girls 10 - 23 Goal Diggers Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 21   The Doubtfires 39 - 12 Jolly Mixtures Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Goalden Girls 23 - 6 Jolly Mixtures Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   The Doubtfires 10 - 43 Hot Shots Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Netchix 11 - 31 Goal Diggers Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Oct 28   Wildfires 36 - 18 JAMMY BURDS Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Goal Diggers 33 - 20 JAMMY BURDS Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   The Doubtfires 15 - 51 Goalden Girls Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Wildfires 38 - 10 Hot Shots Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 4   Netchix 22 - 12 Jolly Mixtures Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   The Doubtfires 0 - 10 Wildfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   JAMMY BURDS 35 - 19 Jolly Mixtures Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Netchix 15 - 30 Goalden Girls Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 11   Goal Diggers 21 - 14 Hot Shots Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   JAMMY BURDS 23 - 40 Goalden Girls Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Goal Diggers 16 - 33 Wildfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   Jolly Mixtures 7 - 51 Hot Shots Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 18   The Doubtfires 0 - 10 Netchix Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Wildfires 32 - 21 Jolly Mixtures Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Goalden Girls 26 - 32 Hot Shots Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Goal Diggers 31 - 22 The Doubtfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Nov 25   Netchix 21 - 24 JAMMY BURDS Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   Netchix 14 - 28 Hot Shots Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   Wildfires 23 - 15 Goalden Girls Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   JAMMY BURDS 31 - 21 The Doubtfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 2   Goal Diggers 10 - 0 Jolly Mixtures Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Jolly Mixtures 10 - 0 The Doubtfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   JAMMY BURDS 15 - 30 Hot Shots Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Netchix 0 - 10 Wildfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 9   Goal Diggers 21 - 25 Goalden Girls Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   JAMMY BURDS 13 - 47 Wildfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Goal Diggers 29 - 15 Netchix Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Jolly Mixtures 15 - 46 Goalden Girls Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Dec 16   Hot Shots 38 - 11 The Doubtfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Wildfires 31 - 17 Goal Diggers Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Goalden Girls 32 - 14 JAMMY BURDS Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Netchix 29 - 17 The Doubtfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 6   Hot Shots 22 - 12 Jolly Mixtures Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 13   Goalden Girls 10 - 0 The Doubtfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 13   Jolly Mixtures 8 - 26 Netchix Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 13   Hot Shots 13 - 26 Wildfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 13   JAMMY BURDS 0 - 10 Goal Diggers Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 20   Goalden Girls 37 - 10 Netchix Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 20   Wildfires 50 - 13 The Doubtfires Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 20   Hot Shots 28 - 28 Goal Diggers Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 20   Jolly Mixtures 15 - 21 JAMMY BURDS Complete Glasgow Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The umpires are amazing. So helpful and informative. It’s great fun and really good atmosphere
Worthing League
Lots of advise given and coaching alongside the games which I like. All in all a really friendly bunch
Ashford League
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
I love play netball league, have made new friends and enjoy it so much. Look forward to Tuesday's when I have netball.
Worthing League
Brilliant league everybody friendly doing a great job
Stoke-on-Trent Wednesday