Skip to main content
Edinburgh Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Edinburgh Monday League One    (April 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Edinburgh Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Bus Stop Belles 1411032291877242
EdinBallers 1410042231516872
Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 1410042031686635
Allsorts 149142341936541
Game of Throws 147072141945520
Spice Goals 14518203200493
Super Hoopers 14101312723425-107
Hot Shots 1420128218824-106

  Edinburgh Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Apr 29   Game of Throws 14 - 15 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Hot Shots 8 - 17 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   EdinBallers 12 - 10 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Super Hoopers 5 - 12 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Super Hoopers 9 - 12 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Spice Goals 18 - 19 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Allsorts 23 - 7 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Game of Throws 15 - 29 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Allsorts 13 - 11 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Game of Throws 25 - 8 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Bus Stop Belles 8 - 9 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Spice Goals 10 - 0 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 3   Game of Throws 16 - 10 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 3   Hot Shots 8 - 18 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   Hot Shots 20 - 7 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 19 - 14 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   EdinBallers 19 - 8 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   Game of Throws 20 - 19 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Spice Goals 17 - 22 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Allsorts 11 - 10 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 17 - 9 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Bus Stop Belles 16 - 5 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   EdinBallers 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   Hot Shots 12 - 13 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   Bus Stop Belles 21 - 18 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 14 - 15 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   Hot Shots 5 - 23 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 4 - 10 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   EdinBallers 7 - 13 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   Super Hoopers 9 - 22 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   Allsorts 22 - 30 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   EdinBallers 17 - 10 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   Super Hoopers 6 - 15 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   Hot Shots 5 - 15 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Spice Goals 14 - 19 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Allsorts 20 - 7 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Bus Stop Belles 16 - 14 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Super Hoopers 8 - 19 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Super Hoopers 10 - 16 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   EdinBallers 13 - 21 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Game of Throws 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Allsorts 17 - 17 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Game of Throws 17 - 19 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Spice Goals 14 - 12 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Bus Stop Belles 17 - 15 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Allsorts 24 - 26 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Spice Goals 20 - 12 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Super Hoopers 18 - 21 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   EdinBallers 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Bus Stop Belles 19 - 18 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 21 - 4 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Bus Stop Belles 15 - 7 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Spice Goals 3 - 20 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Hot Shots (Forfeit) 0 - 10 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 23   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 11 - 21 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League
We have such fun and the umpires have helped us develop our skills/game so much! Love it ! #bestdayoftheweek
Nottingham Wednesday League
The Portsmouth Umpires are so friendly and welcoming. They make the evening really enjoyable. I went as an individual and was really nervous, but really glad I went.
Julie - Portsmouth League
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League
The umpires are amazing, very supportive with great feedback and how to improve. They are a great bunch
Maidenhead League