Skip to main content
Edinburgh Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Edinburgh Monday League One    (April 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Edinburgh Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
EdinBallers 9702145944651
Allsorts 86021161043912
Game of Throws 95041511393712
Bus Stop Belles 8503120993621
Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 850310098342
Spice Goals 93061351203015
Hot Shots 92077512819-53
Super Hoopers 81076812816-60

  Edinburgh Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Apr 29   Game of Throws 14 - 15 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Hot Shots 8 - 17 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   EdinBallers 12 - 10 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Super Hoopers 5 - 12 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Super Hoopers 9 - 12 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Spice Goals 18 - 19 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Allsorts 23 - 7 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Game of Throws 15 - 29 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Allsorts 13 - 11 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Game of Throws 25 - 8 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Bus Stop Belles 8 - 9 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Spice Goals 10 - 0 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 3   Game of Throws 16 - 10 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 3   Hot Shots 8 - 18 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   Hot Shots 20 - 7 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 19 - 14 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   EdinBallers 19 - 8 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 10   Game of Throws 20 - 19 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Spice Goals 17 - 22 EdinBallers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Allsorts 11 - 10 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 17 - 9 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jun 17   Bus Stop Belles 16 - 5 Hot Shots Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   EdinBallers 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   Hot Shots 12 - 13 Super Hoopers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   Bus Stop Belles 21 - 18 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 1   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 14 - 15 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   Hot Shots 5 - 23 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 4 - 10 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   EdinBallers 7 - 13 Allsorts Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 8   Super Hoopers 9 - 22 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   Allsorts 22 - 30 Game of Throws Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   EdinBallers 17 - 10 Bus Stop Belles Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   Super Hoopers 6 - 15 Spice Goals Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 15   Hot Shots 5 - 15 Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Complete Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Spice Goals  v  Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Allsorts  v  Hot Shots Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Bus Stop Belles  v  Game of Throws Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jul 29   Super Hoopers  v  EdinBallers Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Super Hoopers  v  Bus Stop Belles Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   EdinBallers  v  Edinburgh Crimson Flyers Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Game of Throws  v  Hot Shots Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 12   Allsorts  v  Spice Goals Result Pending Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers  v  Hot Shots 19:00 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Game of Throws  v  Allsorts 19:40 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Spice Goals  v  Super Hoopers 20:20 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 19   Bus Stop Belles  v  EdinBallers 21:00 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 26   Bus Stop Belles  v  Super Hoopers 19:00 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 26   Spice Goals  v  Allsorts 19:40 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 26   Hot Shots  v  Game of Throws 20:20 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Aug 26   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers  v  EdinBallers 21:00 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Allsorts  v  Bus Stop Belles 19:00 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Spice Goals  v  Game of Throws 19:40 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   Super Hoopers  v  Edinburgh Crimson Flyers 20:20 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 9   EdinBallers  v  Hot Shots 21:00 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Bus Stop Belles  v  Allsorts 19:00 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Sep 16   Edinburgh Crimson Flyers  v  Super Hoopers 19:40 Edinburgh Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
My friend recommended Play Netball to me. I am so glad she did.
Katie - Basingstoke League
The umpires are amazing. So helpful and informative. It’s great fun and really good atmosphere
Worthing League
I love play netball league, have made new friends and enjoy it so much. Look forward to Tuesday's when I have netball.
Worthing League
My team were put together as individuals and it has been great. I am getting fitter, made new friends and loving my Monday evenings at Weydon School.
Becca - Farnham League
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League