Skip to main content
Doncaster Wednesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Doncaster Wednesday League One    (July 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Doncaster Wednesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Black Cats 13111134118172160
Warriors 139132942066388
Donny Divas 1390430819262116
Winging It 137152461815665
Rebel Remix 1351721128244-71
The Misfits 1350817620443-28
Bounce Back 13201111128026-169
Emerald Rebels 13201112428525-161

  Doncaster Wednesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Jul 10   Emerald Rebels 6 - 16 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   Donny Divas 17 - 20 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   Bounce Back 1 - 40 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 10   Warriors 29 - 8 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   Warriors 20 - 14 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   Bounce Back 6 - 13 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   Emerald Rebels 5 - 20 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 17   Rebel Remix 8 - 39 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 24   Warriors 26 - 16 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 24   Black Cats 19 - 19 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 24   Rebel Remix 11 - 7 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 24   Emerald Rebels 11 - 14 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 7   The Misfits 5 - 30 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 7   Emerald Rebels 10 - 29 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 7   Black Cats 20 - 23 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 7   Winging It 21 - 4 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 14   Emerald Rebels 7 - 25 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 14   Donny Divas 20 - 11 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 14   Winging It 17 - 20 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 14   The Misfits 11 - 19 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 21   Donny Divas 32 - 13 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 21   The Misfits 18 - 19 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 21   Bounce Back 6 - 23 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 21   Emerald Rebels 3 - 32 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 28   Black Cats 24 - 10 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 28   Rebel Remix 23 - 23 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 28   The Misfits 21 - 5 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Aug 28   Winging It 16 - 21 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 4   Winging It 26 - 6 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 4   Black Cats 30 - 17 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 4   Donny Divas 34 - 8 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 4   The Misfits 24 - 5 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 11   Bounce Back 13 - 18 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 11   Donny Divas 22 - 29 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 11   Winging It 12 - 23 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 11   The Misfits 9 - 25 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 18   Donny Divas 22 - 26 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 18   The Misfits 13 - 14 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 18   Bounce Back 13 - 17 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 18   Warriors 33 - 13 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 25   Rebel Remix 12 - 16 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 25   Bounce Back 19 - 14 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 25   Warriors 16 - 26 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 25   Donny Divas 19 - 11 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 2   Rebel Remix 10 - 25 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 2   Black Cats 20 - 16 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 2   Warriors 15 - 16 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 2   Bounce Back 4 - 23 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 9   Black Cats 30 - 12 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 9   Rebel Remix 18 - 32 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 9   Winging It 16 - 6 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 9   Warriors 32 - 5 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 16   Rebel Remix  v  Bounce Back Result Pending Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 16   Emerald Rebels  v  Warriors Result Pending Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 16   Winging It  v  The Misfits Result Pending Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 16   Black Cats  v  Donny Divas Result Pending Doncaster Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
f you are considering joining this then GO FOR IT......it's a brilliant, friendly league. A great way to get back into netball. If you register on your own they will put you into a team or if you can get a team of 7 together then even better. You'll love it. Wednesday league is so much fun ????
Becky - Stoke-on-Trent League
Kay and Eliza are fab! Lovely ladies and great umpires.
Edinburgh League
I signed up for the Leicester league girls and I've got a great team and made loads of new friends. For anyone thats nervous don't be it's great
Amy - Leicester League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League
Loving this league
Sarah - Swansea League