Skip to main content
Doncaster Wednesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Doncaster Wednesday League One    (March 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Doncaster Wednesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Black Cats 14111233016774163
Donny Divas 14111227715174126
Winging It 14101327311670157
Rebel Remix 148152131976116
Warriors 1460816717448-7
The Misfits 14401011527735-162
Back2 Rebels 1330108024330-163
Bounce Back 130013013013-130

  Doncaster Wednesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Mar 20   Warriors 17 - 4 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 20   Donny Divas 15 - 11 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 20   Rebel Remix 17 - 17 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 27   Warriors 4 - 16 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 27   Bounce Back 0 - 10 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 27   Back2 Rebels 1 - 25 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Mar 27   Rebel Remix 12 - 22 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 3   Warriors 7 - 24 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 3   Black Cats 21 - 18 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 3   Rebel Remix 21 - 9 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 3   Back2 Rebels 10 - 0 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 10   Rebel Remix 10 - 0 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 10   Back2 Rebels 7 - 4 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 10   Winging It 36 - 5 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 10   Black Cats 26 - 13 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 17   The Misfits 18 - 29 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 17   Back2 Rebels 15 - 18 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 17   Black Cats 26 - 17 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 17   Winging It 10 - 0 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 24   Back2 Rebels 11 - 23 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 24   Donny Divas 10 - 0 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 24   Winging It 9 - 11 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Apr 24   The Misfits 5 - 30 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 1   Bounce Back 0 - 10 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 1   The Misfits 5 - 31 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 1   Donny Divas 16 - 17 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 1   Back2 Rebels 4 - 31 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 8   Black Cats 10 - 0 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 8   Rebel Remix 15 - 17 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 8   The Misfits 9 - 5 Back2 Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 8   Winging It 16 - 16 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 15   Black Cats 31 - 13 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 15   Winging It 21 - 7 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 15   Donny Divas 26 - 3 Back2 Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 15   The Misfits 10 - 0 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 22   Bounce Back 0 - 10 Back2 Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 22   Donny Divas 20 - 14 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 22   Winging It 21 - 15 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 22   The Misfits 8 - 19 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 29   Bounce Back 0 - 10 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 29   The Misfits 5 - 20 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 29   Donny Divas 21 - 13 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-May 29   Warriors 16 - 3 Back2 Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 5   Warriors 8 - 22 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 5   Bounce Back 0 - 10 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 5   Rebel Remix 21 - 7 Back2 Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 5   Donny Divas 26 - 6 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 12   Bounce Back 0 - 10 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 12   Black Cats 36 - 1 Back2 Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 12   Warriors 6 - 11 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 12   Rebel Remix 10 - 20 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 19   Rebel Remix 19 - 26 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 19   Black Cats 37 - 10 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 19   Winging It 34 - 3 Back2 Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jun 19   Warriors 10 - 0 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jul 3   Back2 Rebels  v  Bounce Back 19:15 Doncaster Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
Kay and Eliza are fab! Lovely ladies and great umpires.
Edinburgh League
Loving this league
Sarah - Swansea League
I love Worthing Tuesday league. It's so fun and a great way of getting fit with your friends. Such lovely people and umpires
Worthing League
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League
The umpires are amazing. So helpful and informative. It’s great fun and really good atmosphere
Worthing League