Skip to main content
Doncaster Wednesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Doncaster Wednesday League One    (October 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Doncaster Wednesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Black Cats 14111236619076176
Donny Divas 14111233817876160
Winging It 14113030418270122
Warriors 14752233227586
Rebel Remix 1468025026450-14
The Misfits 14410017328338-110
Emerald Rebels 14311016529932-134
Bounce Back 14014012633219-206

  Doncaster Wednesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Oct 30   Emerald Rebels 5 - 22 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 30   Donny Divas 12 - 16 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 30   Bounce Back 10 - 28 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 30   Warriors 23 - 8 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 6   Rebel Remix 19 - 20 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 6   Bounce Back 16 - 24 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 6   Emerald Rebels 8 - 26 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 6   Warriors 15 - 26 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 13   Warriors 10 - 17 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 13   Black Cats 24 - 16 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 13   Rebel Remix 19 - 21 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 13   Emerald Rebels 26 - 12 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 20   Winging It 37 - 3 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 20   Emerald Rebels 6 - 17 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 20   Rebel Remix 11 - 9 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 20   Black Cats 22 - 22 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 27   Emerald Rebels 16 - 28 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 27   The Misfits 18 - 20 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 27   Black Cats 30 - 30 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Nov 27   Winging It 26 - 7 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 11   Bounce Back 15 - 19 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 11   The Misfits 4 - 32 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 11   Donny Divas 35 - 10 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 11   Emerald Rebels 10 - 21 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 18   Black Cats 25 - 5 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 18   Rebel Remix 26 - 9 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 18   The Misfits 9 - 19 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Dec 18   Winging It 9 - 18 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 8   Donny Divas 19 - 15 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 8   The Misfits 3 - 16 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 8   Bounce Back 7 - 29 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 8   Warriors 16 - 10 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 15   Bounce Back 6 - 19 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 15   Rebel Remix 19 - 14 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 15   Warriors 10 - 16 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 15   Donny Divas 24 - 12 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 22   Rebel Remix 15 - 29 Winging It Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 22   Black Cats 35 - 9 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 22   Warriors 13 - 11 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 22   Bounce Back 5 - 31 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 29   Black Cats 39 - 13 The Misfits Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 29   Rebel Remix 15 - 20 Donny Divas Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 29   Winging It 32 - 12 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Jan 29   Warriors 15 - 7 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 5   Black Cats 25 - 15 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 5   Winging It 24 - 16 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 5   Donny Divas 20 - 6 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 5   The Misfits 15 - 12 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 12   Bounce Back 10 - 17 Emerald Rebels Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 12   Donny Divas 27 - 27 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 12   Winging It 11 - 23 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 12   The Misfits 14 - 18 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 19   Emerald Rebels 7 - 32 Black Cats Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 19   Donny Divas 47 - 5 Bounce Back Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 19   Winging It 22 - 18 Rebel Remix Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Feb 19   The Misfits 4 - 13 Warriors Complete Doncaster Court 1 Regular 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Womens
Division: League One
Sport: Netball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 30/10/2019
End Date: 19/02/2020
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered by EZFacility.com
Had a fantastic time tonight! Really enjoying myself and learning loads. Now becoming Netball-obsessed!!!
Sabrina - Nottingham League
It’s a very relaxed atmosphere. The people are so welcoming & friendly it doesn’t matter that you start off as a stranger. The added coaching has helped me no end. It’s great!
Ashford League
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League
I love Worthing Tuesday league. It's so fun and a great way of getting fit with your friends. Such lovely people and umpires
Worthing League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League