Skip to main content
Chester Tuesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Chester Tuesday League One    (September 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Chester Tuesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Pink Panthers 121110286116681700.917
The Dolphins 121110274105681690.917
First Capital Cashflow 1244416619444-280.333
Hoolahoops 1246211614740-310.333
Deeva Warriors 1246214918840-390.333
Chester Nets 1247114518738-420.333
Picknmix 1237214621235-660.250
Ultimate Chaos 1211017721023-1330.083

  Chester Tuesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Sep 19   Picknmix 5 - 25 Pink Panthers Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Chester Nets 13 - 7 Deeva Warriors Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Hoolahoops 0 - 10 The Dolphins Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Ultimate Chaos 16 - 21 First Capital Cashflow Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Ultimate Chaos 9 - 11 Deeva Warriors Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Hoolahoops 0 - 10 Pink Panthers Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Picknmix 7 - 20 Chester Nets Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   First Capital Cashflow 18 - 12 The Dolphins Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Ultimate Chaos 5 - 14 Chester Nets Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   The Dolphins 26 - 7 Deeva Warriors Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   First Capital Cashflow 12 - 25 Pink Panthers Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Picknmix 5 - 5 Hoolahoops Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   First Capital Cashflow 5 - 11 Hoolahoops Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Picknmix 16 - 5 Ultimate Chaos Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Deeva Warriors 3 - 32 Pink Panthers Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   The Dolphins 26 - 10 Chester Nets Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Pink Panthers 23 - 17 Chester Nets Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Picknmix 16 - 21 First Capital Cashflow Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   The Dolphins 23 - 2 Ultimate Chaos Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Deeva Warriors 9 - 9 Hoolahoops Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Picknmix 11 - 26 The Dolphins Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Chester Nets 10 - 15 Hoolahoops Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Deeva Warriors 12 - 12 First Capital Cashflow Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Pink Panthers 26 - 5 Ultimate Chaos Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Chester Nets 13 - 13 First Capital Cashflow Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Pink Panthers 19 - 31 The Dolphins Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Hoolahoops 1 - 7 Ultimate Chaos Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Picknmix 10 - 26 Deeva Warriors Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   The Dolphins 17 - 11 Hoolahoops Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   First Capital Cashflow 8 - 8 Ultimate Chaos Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Pink Panthers 34 - 4 Picknmix Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Deeva Warriors 20 - 13 Chester Nets Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Deeva Warriors 22 - 8 Ultimate Chaos Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   The Dolphins 24 - 10 First Capital Cashflow Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Chester Nets 9 - 24 Picknmix Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Pink Panthers 25 - 9 Hoolahoops Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Hoolahoops 16 - 15 Picknmix Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Chester Nets 8 - 2 Ultimate Chaos Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Deeva Warriors 9 - 19 The Dolphins Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Pink Panthers 21 - 9 First Capital Cashflow Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Chester Nets 6 - 16 The Dolphins Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Pink Panthers 17 - 9 Deeva Warriors Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Hoolahoops 19 - 20 First Capital Cashflow Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Ultimate Chaos 8 - 16 Picknmix Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   First Capital Cashflow 17 - 17 Picknmix Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Hoolahoops 20 - 14 Deeva Warriors Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Ultimate Chaos 2 - 44 The Dolphins Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Chester Nets 12 - 29 Pink Panthers Complete Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   First Capital Cashflow  v  Deeva Warriors 18:10 Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   The Dolphins  v  Picknmix 18:50 Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Ultimate Chaos  v  Pink Panthers 19:30 Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Hoolahoops  v  Chester Nets 20:10 Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   The Dolphins  v  Pink Panthers 18:10 Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   First Capital Cashflow  v  Chester Nets 18:50 Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Deeva Warriors  v  Picknmix 19:30 Chester Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Ultimate Chaos  v  Hoolahoops 20:10 Chester Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League
I was put in a team as an individual in May but 6 months later we are still together and really good friends. The umpire, Sarah is really good. Super friendly and helpful.
Norwich League
Had a fantastic time tonight! Really enjoying myself and learning loads. Now becoming Netball-obsessed!!!
Sabrina - Nottingham League
Wednesday League is so much fun. Highly Recommend Joining!
Becky Jane - Stoke-on-Trent - Wednesday League