Skip to main content
Cambridge Tuesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Cambridge Tuesday League One    (August 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Cambridge Tuesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Shooting Stars 66001153236831.000
Perfect Strangers 6321475825-110.500
Warriors 6330507422-240.500
Pivot Bombers 6240566320-70.333
Swifts 6240618419-230.333
The Loose Screws 6141254316-180.167

  Cambridge Tuesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Aug 21   Meet & Greet  v  Meet & Greet Result Pending Cambridge Court One Regular 
Tue-Aug 28   NO GAMES  v  NO GAMES Result Pending Cambridge Court One Regular 
Tue-Sep 4   Training  v  Training Result Pending Cambridge Court One Regular 
Tue-Sep 11   Pivot Bombers 9 - 11 Warriors Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 11   The Loose Screws 5 - 5 Perfect Strangers Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 11   Swifts 1 - 23 Shooting Stars Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 18   Shooting Stars 22 - 7 Perfect Strangers Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 18   Swifts 16 - 10 Warriors Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 18   Pivot Bombers 8 - 5 The Loose Screws Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 25   Pivot Bombers 14 - 12 Swifts Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 25   Shooting Stars 11 - 2 The Loose Screws Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 25   Perfect Strangers 12 - 13 Warriors Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 2   Perfect Strangers 11 - 10 Swifts Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 2   Pivot Bombers 9 - 17 Shooting Stars Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 2   Warriors 2 - 6 The Loose Screws Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 9   Warriors 2 - 20 Shooting Stars Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 9   Pivot Bombers 5 - 6 Perfect Strangers Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 9   The Loose Screws 4 - 11 Swifts Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 16   Perfect Strangers 6 - 3 The Loose Screws Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 16   Warriors 12 - 11 Pivot Bombers Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 16   Shooting Stars 22 - 11 Swifts Complete Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 23   The Loose Screws  v  Pivot Bombers 19:00 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 23   Warriors  v  Swifts 19:40 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 23   Perfect Strangers  v  Shooting Stars 20:20 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 30   The Loose Screws  v  Shooting Stars 19:00 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 30   Warriors  v  Perfect Strangers 19:40 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 30   Swifts  v  Pivot Bombers 20:20 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 6   Swifts  v  Perfect Strangers 19:00 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 6   Shooting Stars  v  Pivot Bombers 19:40 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 6   The Loose Screws  v  Warriors 20:20 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 13   Shooting Stars  v  Warriors 19:00 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 13   Swifts  v  The Loose Screws 19:40 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 13   Perfect Strangers  v  Pivot Bombers 20:20 Cambridge Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League
Brilliant league everybody friendly doing a great job
Stoke-on-Trent Wednesday
The Portsmouth Umpires are so friendly and welcoming. They make the evening really enjoyable. I went as an individual and was really nervous, but really glad I went.
Julie - Portsmouth League
The umpires are amazing, very supportive with great feedback and how to improve. They are a great bunch
Maidenhead League
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League