Skip to main content
Bristol Thursday League Two - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Bristol Thursday League Two    (June 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Bristol Thursday League Two Standings Print
  GP  W  T  L  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Jokers 9603103854218
Mixed Lolly Bags 9603118914027
Aston Angels 9513111953816
Netting Jiggy with it 9504108105373
Hotshots 941410092348
Squad Goals 90095412613-72

  Bristol Thursday League Two Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Jun 20   Aston Angels 16 - 11 Netting Jiggy with it Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Squad Goals 6 - 12 Jokers Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jun 20   Mixed Lolly Bags 7 - 15 Hotshots Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Hotshots 11 - 13 Jokers Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Mixed Lolly Bags 9 - 14 Netting Jiggy with it Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jun 27   Aston Angels 10 - 0 Squad Goals Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Aston Angels 25 - 10 Mixed Lolly Bags Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Hotshots 16 - 2 Squad Goals Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 4   Jokers 10 - 13 Netting Jiggy with it Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Jokers 5 - 12 Mixed Lolly Bags Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Aston Angels 10 - 8 Hotshots Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 11   Netting Jiggy with it 10 - 4 Squad Goals Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Netting Jiggy with it 9 - 11 Hotshots Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Aston Angels 9 - 13 Jokers Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 18   Squad Goals 7 - 21 Mixed Lolly Bags Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Jokers 11 - 6 Squad Goals Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Netting Jiggy with it 18 - 7 Aston Angels Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Jul 25   Hotshots 3 - 16 Mixed Lolly Bags Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Squad Goals 8 - 14 Aston Angels Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Netting Jiggy with it 6 - 19 Mixed Lolly Bags Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 1   Jokers 11 - 3 Hotshots Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Squad Goals 9 - 18 Hotshots Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Netting Jiggy with it 13 - 17 Jokers Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 8   Mixed Lolly Bags 12 - 5 Aston Angels Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Mixed Lolly Bags 12 - 11 Jokers Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Hotshots 15 - 15 Aston Angels Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 15   Squad Goals 12 - 14 Netting Jiggy with it Complete Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Hotshots  v  Netting Jiggy with it Result Pending Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Mixed Lolly Bags  v  Squad Goals Result Pending Bristol Court 2 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Jokers  v  Aston Angels Result Pending Bristol Court 2 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The umpires are amazing, very supportive with great feedback and how to improve. They are a great bunch
Maidenhead League
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League
Loving this league
Sarah - Swansea League
I was put in a team as an individual in May but 6 months later we are still together and really good friends. The umpire, Sarah is really good. Super friendly and helpful.
Norwich League
The Portsmouth Umpires are so friendly and welcoming. They make the evening really enjoyable. I went as an individual and was really nervous, but really glad I went.
Julie - Portsmouth League