Skip to main content
Blackpool Monday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Blackpool Monday League One    (January 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Blackpool Monday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Flyde Phoenix 990017639541371.000
Leopards 98101306049700.889
Underdogs 9540838836-50.556
Game of Throws 9450778033-30.444
Flyde Foxes 9450749132-170.444
Shooting Stars 93516310328-400.333
Misfits 9171379118-540.111
Hot Shots 91802611416-880.111

  Blackpool Monday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Jan 28   Meet & Greet Fylde P  v  Meet & Greet Leopard Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 28   Meet & Greet Team 3  v  Meet & Greet Team 4 Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 28   Meet & Greet Hot Sho  v  Meet & Greet Team 2 Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Jan 28   Meet & Greet Stars  v  Meet & Greet Luminet Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 4   Underdogs 7 - 9 Flyde Foxes Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 4   Flyde Phoenix 17 - 1 Hot Shots Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 4   Misfits 0 - 10 Game of Throws Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 4   Shooting Stars 4 - 22 Leopards Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 11   Shooting Stars 1 - 3 Hot Shots Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 11   Misfits 5 - 11 Flyde Foxes Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 11   Underdogs 6 - 13 Flyde Phoenix Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 11   Leopards 14 - 6 Game of Throws Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 18   Shooting Stars 3 - 38 Flyde Phoenix Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 18   Game of Throws 7 - 3 Hot Shots Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 18   Leopards 12 - 8 Flyde Foxes Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 18   Underdogs 7 - 1 Misfits Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 25   Leopards 16 - 6 Misfits Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 25   Underdogs 5 - 7 Shooting Stars Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 25   Hot Shots 5 - 7 Flyde Foxes Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Feb 25   Game of Throws 7 - 13 Flyde Phoenix Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 4   GAME CANCELLED C GAME CANCELLED Cancelled Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Underdogs 10 - 8 Game of Throws Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Flyde Foxes 10 - 13 Shooting Stars Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Hot Shots 1 - 16 Leopards Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 11   Flyde Phoenix 10 - 0 Misfits Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Flyde Phoenix 13 - 5 Leopards Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Flyde Foxes 4 - 9 Game of Throws Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Underdogs 10 - 0 Hot Shots Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 18   Misfits 0 - 0 Shooting Stars Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Hot Shots 1 - 29 Flyde Phoenix Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Leopards 12 - 10 Shooting Stars Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Flyde Foxes 11 - 15 Underdogs Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Mar 25   Game of Throws 11 - 14 Misfits Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Hot Shots 3 - 16 Shooting Stars Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Game of Throws 8 - 13 Leopards Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Flyde Phoenix 33 - 7 Underdogs Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 1   Flyde Foxes 10 - 5 Misfits Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Misfits 6 - 16 Underdogs Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Flyde Phoenix 10 - 9 Shooting Stars Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Hot Shots 9 - 11 Game of Throws Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 8   Flyde Foxes 4 - 20 Leopards Complete Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Flyde Phoenix  v  Game of Throws Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Flyde Foxes  v  Hot Shots Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Misfits  v  Leopards Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 15   Shooting Stars  v  Underdogs Result Pending Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 22   BANK HOLIDAY  v  BANK HOLIDAY 19:00 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Leopards  v  Hot Shots 19:00 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Game of Throws  v  Underdogs 19:40 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Shooting Stars  v  Flyde Foxes 20:20 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-Apr 29   Misfits  v  Flyde Phoenix 21:00 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 6   BANK HOLIDAY  v  BANK HOLIDAY 19:00 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Leopards  v  Underdogs 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Misfits  v  Hot Shots 19:40 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Shooting Stars  v  Game of Throws 20:20 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 13   Flyde Phoenix  v  Flyde Foxes 21:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Game of Throws  v  Flyde Foxes 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Leopards  v  Flyde Phoenix 19:40 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Hot Shots  v  Underdogs 20:20 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 20   Shooting Stars  v  Misfits 21:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 27   Flyde Foxes  v  Flyde Phoenix 19:00 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 27   Underdogs  v  Leopards 19:40 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 27   Game of Throws  v  Shooting Stars 20:20 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 
Mon-May 27   Hot Shots  v  Misfits 21:00 Blackpool Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League
I've heard such great things about the leagues. I am planning to join the Farnham league and will get on your website to join. Great job in getting people back into playing netball and keeping fit.
Ruth - Farnham League
I was put in a team as an individual in May but 6 months later we are still together and really good friends. The umpire, Sarah is really good. Super friendly and helpful.
Norwich League
Had a fantastic time tonight! Really enjoying myself and learning loads. Now becoming Netball-obsessed!!!
Sabrina - Nottingham League
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League