Skip to main content
Basingstoke Thursday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Basingstoke Thursday League One    (August 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Basingstoke Thursday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD 
Pitch Black 1081123411854116
Pivots 107211911265065
Sassy Shots 106311721414631
Harriers 105411411294112
Kingdoms 102809319722-104
Misfits 10010011623615-120

  Basingstoke Thursday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Aug 22   Harriers 19 - 10 Misfits Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Sassy Shots 18 - 11 Kingdoms Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 22   Pivots 18 - 15 Pitch Black Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Pitch Black 28 - 9 Kingdoms Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Pivots 26 - 11 Misfits Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Aug 29   Harriers 12 - 12 Sassy Shots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Harriers 14 - 18 Pivots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Pitch Black 19 - 13 Sassy Shots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 5   Kingdoms 19 - 14 Misfits Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Kingdoms 3 - 26 Pivots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Harriers 10 - 19 Pitch Black Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 12   Misfits 8 - 20 Sassy Shots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Misfits 8 - 27 Pitch Black Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Harriers 11 - 5 Kingdoms Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 19   Sassy Shots 17 - 12 Pivots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Kingdoms 11 - 20 Sassy Shots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Misfits 16 - 24 Harriers Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Sep 26   Pitch Black 22 - 22 Pivots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Sassy Shots 17 - 6 Harriers Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Misfits 9 - 22 Pivots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 3   Kingdoms 6 - 25 Pitch Black Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Sassy Shots 18 - 22 Pitch Black Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Misfits 16 - 20 Kingdoms Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 10   Pivots 9 - 14 Harriers Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Pivots 18 - 5 Kingdoms Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Pitch Black 19 - 10 Harriers Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 17   Sassy Shots 21 - 20 Misfits Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Pitch Black 38 - 4 Misfits Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Pivots 20 - 16 Sassy Shots Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 24   Kingdoms 4 - 21 Harriers Complete Basingstoke Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
Brilliant sport. The first season has been a blast.
Charlie - Torquay League
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League
The umpires are amazing, very supportive with great feedback and how to improve. They are a great bunch
Maidenhead League