Skip to main content
Aberdeen Tuesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Aberdeen Tuesday League One    (May 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Aberdeen Tuesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
The Deen Queens 141121264163741010.786
Team 4 1495016411762470.643
Hoops I did it again 148601671655620.571
North Sea Panthers 1477015717951-220.500
Dolly Mixtures 1468014817149-230.429
ABZ Allsorts 1458113117146-400.357
Thunderbirds 1459013914645-70.357
Granite City Globetrotters 14410017223039-580.286

  Aberdeen Tuesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-May 1   ABZ Allsorts 5 - 14 Hoops I did it again Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 1   Thunderbirds 11 - 10 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 1   Dolly Mixtures 8 - 5 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 1   North Sea Panthers 6 - 18 The Deen Queens Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 8   North Sea Panthers 18 - 8 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 8   Dolly Mixtures 8 - 17 Hoops I did it again Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 8   ABZ Allsorts 10 - 4 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 8   The Deen Queens 14 - 5 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 15   North Sea Panthers 15 - 6 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 15   Team 4 7 - 17 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 15   The Deen Queens 15 - 9 Hoops I did it again Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 15   ABZ Allsorts 11 - 7 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 22   The Deen Queens 21 - 17 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 22   ABZ Allsorts 12 - 5 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 22   Granite City Globetrotters 1 - 6 Hoops I did it again Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 22   Team 4 3 - 4 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 29   Hoops I did it again 5 - 4 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 29   ABZ Allsorts 10 - 10 The Deen Queens Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 29   Team 4 12 - 6 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 29   Granite City Globetrotters 8 - 18 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 5   ABZ Allsorts 5 - 6 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 5   Thunderbirds 8 - 9 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 5   Granite City Globetrotters 8 - 16 The Deen Queens Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 5   Hoops I did it again 17 - 5 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 12   Thunderbirds 7 - 16 The Deen Queens Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 12   Hoops I did it again 6 - 15 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 12   Dolly Mixtures 15 - 8 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 12   ABZ Allsorts 17 - 5 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 19   Team 4 8 - 4 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 19   The Deen Queens 17 - 20 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 19   Hoops I did it again 25 - 3 ABZ Allsorts Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 19   Granite City Globetrotters 16 - 15 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 26   Granite City Globetrotters 14 - 15 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 26   Team 4 14 - 13 The Deen Queens Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 26   Thunderbirds 7 - 13 ABZ Allsorts Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 26   Hoops I did it again 7 - 17 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 3   Dolly Mixtures 16 - 1 ABZ Allsorts Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 3   Thunderbirds 13 - 16 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 3   Granite City Globetrotters 1 - 29 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 3   Hoops I did it again 12 - 28 The Deen Queens Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 10   Thunderbirds 12 - 7 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 10   Hoops I did it again 20 - 13 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 10   Dolly Mixtures 3 - 24 The Deen Queens Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 10   North Sea Panthers 7 - 1 ABZ Allsorts Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 17   The Deen Queens 26 - 18 ABZ Allsorts Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 17   Dolly Mixtures 16 - 27 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 17   North Sea Panthers 10 - 21 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 17   Thunderbirds 24 - 3 Hoops I did it again Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   The Deen Queens 26 - 23 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   Team 4 18 - 9 ABZ Allsorts Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   North Sea Panthers 13 - 18 Hoops I did it again Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 24   Dolly Mixtures 3 - 13 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 31   Team 4 14 - 8 Hoops I did it again Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 31   The Deen Queens 20 - 11 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 31   Granite City Globetrotters 21 - 16 ABZ Allsorts Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jul 31   North Sea Panthers 13 - 7 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
It’s a very relaxed atmosphere. The people are so welcoming & friendly it doesn’t matter that you start off as a stranger. The added coaching has helped me no end. It’s great!
Ashford League
I signed up for the Leicester league girls and I've got a great team and made loads of new friends. For anyone thats nervous don't be it's great
Amy - Leicester League
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
I love play netball league, have made new friends and enjoy it so much. Look forward to Tuesday's when I have netball.
Worthing League
Brilliant sport. The first season has been a blast.
Charlie - Torquay League