Skip to main content
Aberdeen Tuesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Aberdeen Tuesday League One    (March 2019)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Aberdeen Tuesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Team 4 5500903130591.000
Dolly Mixtures 5410612926320.800
Granite City Globetrotters 5221465418-80.400
The Tartan Tigers 5230364516-90.400
Thunderbirds 5230536416-110.400
Milltimber Mohawks 422028271410.500
North Sea Panthers 4130254510-200.250
Nets Top Models 504120649-440.000

  Aberdeen Tuesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Mar 26   Granite City Globetrotters 4 - 18 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 26   Dolly Mixtures 8 - 9 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 26   The Tartan Tigers 2 - 10 Milltimber Mohawks Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 26   Nets Top Models 3 - 8 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 2   Team 4 29 - 0 Nets Top Models Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 2   The Tartan Tigers 11 - 6 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 2   Granite City Globetrotters 4 - 17 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 9   Nets Top Models 8 - 12 Dolly Mixtures Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 9   Milltimber Mohawks 6 - 14 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 9   North Sea Panthers 12 - 15 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 9   Granite City Globetrotters 11 - 9 The Tartan Tigers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 16   The Tartan Tigers 7 - 2 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 16   Nets Top Models 7 - 7 Granite City Globetrotters Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 16   Thunderbirds 10 - 22 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 16   Dolly Mixtures 9 - 4 Milltimber Mohawks Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 23   Dolly Mixtures 15 - 4 Thunderbirds Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 23   Granite City Globetrotters 20 - 3 North Sea Panthers Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 23   Nets Top Models 2 - 8 Milltimber Mohawks Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 23   The Tartan Tigers 7 - 16 Team 4 Complete Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 30   Milltimber Mohawks  v  Granite City Globetrotters 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 30   The Tartan Tigers  v  Dolly Mixtures 19:40 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 30   North Sea Panthers  v  Team 4 20:20 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Apr 30   Thunderbirds  v  Nets Top Models 21:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 7   North Sea Panthers  v  Dolly Mixtures 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 7   Milltimber Mohawks  v  Thunderbirds 19:40 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 7   Nets Top Models  v  The Tartan Tigers 20:20 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 7   Team 4  v  Granite City Globetrotters 21:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 14   Milltimber Mohawks  v  The Tartan Tigers 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 14   North Sea Panthers  v  Nets Top Models 19:40 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 14   Thunderbirds  v  Granite City Globetrotters 20:20 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 14   Team 4  v  Dolly Mixtures 21:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 21   Team 4  v  Nets Top Models 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 21   Milltimber Mohawks  v  North Sea Panthers 19:40 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 21   Dolly Mixtures  v  Granite City Globetrotters 20:20 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 21   Thunderbirds  v  The Tartan Tigers 21:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 28   Granite City Globetrotters  v  The Tartan Tigers 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 28   Dolly Mixtures  v  Nets Top Models 19:40 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 28   Team 4  v  Milltimber Mohawks 20:20 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-May 28   Thunderbirds  v  North Sea Panthers 21:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jun 4   North Sea Panthers  v  Milltimber Mohawks 19:00 Aberdeen Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
It’s a very relaxed atmosphere. The people are so welcoming & friendly it doesn’t matter that you start off as a stranger. The added coaching has helped me no end. It’s great!
Ashford League
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League
I was put in a team as an individual in May but 6 months later we are still together and really good friends. The umpire, Sarah is really good. Super friendly and helpful.
Norwich League
I signed up for the Leicester league girls and I've got a great team and made loads of new friends. For anyone thats nervous don't be it's great
Amy - Leicester League