Skip to main content
Wakefield Thursday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Wakefield Thursday League One    (September 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Wakefield Thursday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
White Roses 10100030239602631.000
Activ8 107301569647600.700
Game of Throws 107309810145-30.700
Wakefield Wildlings 106409113240-410.600
Shooting Stars 105509910437-50.500
Amazons 102804210921-670.200
Amazeballs 102802414320-1190.200
The Mulberrys 101903812619-880.100

  Wakefield Thursday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Sep 27   Meet & Greet  v  Meet & Greet Result Pending Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 4   Shooting Stars 20 - 1 Wakefield Wildlings Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 4   Amazeballs (Forfeit) 0 - 10 Amazons Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 4   The Mulberrys 6 - 7 Game of Throws Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 4   Activ8 2 - 30 White Roses Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 11   Activ8 11 - 5 Amazons Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 11   The Mulberrys 5 - 6 Wakefield Wildlings Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 11   Shooting Stars 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Amazeballs Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 11   White Roses 33 - 3 Game of Throws Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 18   Activ8 27 - 2 Amazeballs Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 18   Game of Throws 8 - 1 Amazons Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 18   White Roses 22 - 2 Wakefield Wildlings Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 18   Shooting Stars 13 - 0 The Mulberrys Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 25   White Roses 26 - 1 The Mulberrys Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 25   Shooting Stars 9 - 15 Activ8 Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 25   Amazons 4 - 5 Wakefield Wildlings Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Oct 25   Game of Throws 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Amazeballs Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 1   Wakefield Wildlings 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Amazeballs Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 1   Shooting Stars 5 - 36 White Roses Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 1   Game of Throws 8 - 17 Activ8 Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 1   Amazons 6 - 3 The Mulberrys Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 8   Shooting Stars (Forfeit) 0 - 10 Game of Throws Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 8   Amazeballs (Forfeit) 0 - 10 The Mulberrys Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 8   Amazons 2 - 34 White Roses Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 8   Wakefield Wildlings 11 - 6 Activ8 Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 15   Amazeballs 0 - 25 White Roses Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 15   Wakefield Wildlings 5 - 18 Game of Throws Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 15   The Mulberrys 1 - 23 Activ8 Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 15   Shooting Stars 8 - 1 Amazons Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 22   Game of Throws 8 - 4 The Mulberrys Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 22   White Roses 24 - 12 Activ8 Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 22   Wakefield Wildlings 23 - 11 Shooting Stars Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 22   Amazons 3 - 7 Amazeballs Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 29   Amazons 3 - 15 Activ8 Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 29   Game of Throws 8 - 28 White Roses Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 29   Amazeballs 12 - 10 Shooting Stars Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Nov 29   Wakefield Wildlings 24 - 2 The Mulberrys Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 6   The Mulberrys 6 - 13 Shooting Stars Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 6   Amazeballs 3 - 28 Activ8 Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 6   Amazons 7 - 18 Game of Throws Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 6   Wakefield Wildlings 4 - 44 White Roses Complete Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 13   Amazeballs  v  Game of Throws 18:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 13   Wakefield Wildlings  v  Amazons 18:50 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 13   The Mulberrys  v  White Roses 19:30 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 13   Activ8  v  Shooting Stars 20:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 20   Game of Throws  v  Wakefield Wildlings 18:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 20   White Roses  v  Amazeballs 18:50 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 20   Amazons  v  Shooting Stars 19:30 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Dec 20   Activ8  v  The Mulberrys 20:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 10   White Roses  v  Shooting Stars 18:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 10   The Mulberrys  v  Amazons 18:50 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 10   Activ8  v  Game of Throws 19:30 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 10   Amazeballs  v  Wakefield Wildlings 20:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 17   White Roses  v  Amazons 18:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 17   Game of Throws  v  Shooting Stars 18:50 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 17   Activ8  v  Wakefield Wildlings 19:30 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 
Thu-Jan 17   The Mulberrys  v  Amazeballs 20:10 Wakefield Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The umpires are Middlesbrough are amazing. They are always trying to support and help us. They are really friendly, helpful and supportive
Middlesbrough League
Loving this league
Sarah - Swansea League
Wednesday League is so much fun. Highly Recommend Joining!
Becky Jane - Stoke-on-Trent - Wednesday League
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League
I've enjoyed every moment and can honestly say that I've met some wonderful ladies along the way!
Stacey - Torquay League