Skip to main content
Middlesbrough Tuesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Middlesbrough Tuesday League One    (November 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Middlesbrough Tuesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Super 7 11110022482661421.000
Boro Avengers 1192019210658860.818
Sirens 1155110510841-30.455
Teesside Toppers 1156010113438-330.455
Mabo Mavericks 115609811937-210.455
Shield Maidens 11380549027-360.273
Northern Nomads 113807014527-750.273
Space Available 112904010021-600.182

  Middlesbrough Tuesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Nov 13   Meet & Greet  v  Meet & Greet Result Pending Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 20   Sirens 1 - 11 Super 7 Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 20   Northern Nomads 2 - 15 Mabo Mavericks Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 20   Boro Avengers 19 - 7 Space Available Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 20   Shield Maidens 2 - 12 Teesside Toppers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 27   Shield Maidens 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Mabo Mavericks Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 27   Boro Avengers 11 - 16 Super 7 Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 27   Sirens 4 - 3 Northern Nomads Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 27   Teesside Toppers 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Space Available Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 4   Shield Maidens (Forfeit) 0 - 10 Northern Nomads Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 4   Space Available 10 - 0 Mabo Mavericks Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 4   Teesside Toppers 6 - 23 Super 7 Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 4   Sirens 13 - 23 Boro Avengers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 11   Teesside Toppers 11 - 14 Boro Avengers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 11   Sirens 0 - (Forfeit) 0 Shield Maidens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 11   Mabo Mavericks 0 - 10 Super 7 Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 11   Space Available 23 - 1 Northern Nomads Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 18   Super 7 30 - 9 Northern Nomads Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 18   Sirens 14 - 15 Teesside Toppers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 18   Space Available 0 - 10 Shield Maidens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 18   Mabo Mavericks 13 - 27 Boro Avengers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 8   Space Available 0 - 10 Boro Avengers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 8   Teesside Toppers 10 - (Forfeit) 0 Shield Maidens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 8   Super 7 24 - 9 Sirens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 8   Mabo Mavericks 14 - 6 Northern Nomads Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 15   Mabo Mavericks 10 - 0 Shield Maidens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 15   Space Available 0 - 10 Teesside Toppers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 15   Northern Nomads 7 - 21 Sirens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 15   Super 7 18 - 12 Boro Avengers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 22   Boro Avengers 16 - 6 Sirens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 22   Northern Nomads 13 - 6 Shield Maidens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 22   Mabo Mavericks 10 - 0 Space Available Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 22   Super 7 30 - 5 Teesside Toppers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 29   Northern Nomads 10 - 0 Space Available Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 29   Super 7 21 - 14 Mabo Mavericks Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 29   Boro Avengers 25 - 7 Teesside Toppers Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 29   Shield Maidens 5 - 13 Sirens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 5   Teesside Toppers 4 - 14 Sirens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 5   Boro Avengers 22 - 10 Mabo Mavericks Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 5   Shield Maidens 10 - 0 Space Available Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 5   Northern Nomads 4 - 19 Super 7 Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 12   Teesside Toppers 11 - 12 Mabo Mavericks Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 12   Space Available 0 - 10 Sirens Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 12   Shield Maidens 11 - 22 Super 7 Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 12   Boro Avengers 13 - 5 Northern Nomads Complete Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 26   Sirens  v  Space Available 18:30 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 26   Northern Nomads  v  Boro Avengers 19:10 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 26   Mabo Mavericks  v  Teesside Toppers 19:50 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 26   Super 7  v  Shield Maidens 20:30 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 5   Northern Nomads  v  Teesside Toppers 18:30 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 5   Super 7  v  Space Available 19:10 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 5   Boro Avengers  v  Shield Maidens 19:50 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 5   Sirens  v  Mabo Mavericks 20:30 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 12   Space Available  v  Super 7 18:30 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 12   Teesside Toppers  v  Northern Nomads 19:10 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 12   Mabo Mavericks  v  Sirens 19:50 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Mar 12   Shield Maidens  v  Boro Avengers 20:30 Middlesbrough Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
I love play netball league, have made new friends and enjoy it so much. Look forward to Tuesday's when I have netball.
Worthing League
f you are considering joining this then GO FOR IT......it's a brilliant, friendly league. A great way to get back into netball. If you register on your own they will put you into a team or if you can get a team of 7 together then even better. You'll love it. Wednesday league is so much fun ????
Becky - Stoke-on-Trent League
Brilliant sport. The first season has been a blast.
Charlie - Torquay League
It’s a very relaxed atmosphere. The people are so welcoming & friendly it doesn’t matter that you start off as a stranger. The added coaching has helped me no end. It’s great!
Ashford League
I live for Tuesday nights now. I love the league.
Plymouth League