Skip to main content
Mansfield Wednesday League One - Netball - Football Invasion, Wokingham, England
Mansfield Wednesday League One    (July 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details |

  Mansfield Wednesday League One Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  GF  GA  PTS  GD  WP 
Aztecs 880019327481661.000
Queen Bees 8530728434-120.625
Hotshots 8440658030-150.500
The Old Skool Players 8350749126-170.375
The Cougars 83504611324-670.375
Dolly Mixtures 81706011517-550.125

  Mansfield Wednesday League One Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Jul 25   MEET & GREET WEEK  v  MEET & GREET WEEK Result Pending Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 1   Hotshots 6 - 5 The Old Skool Players Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 1   The Cougars 8 - 5 Dolly Mixtures Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 1   Queen Bees 2 - 28 Aztecs Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 15   Hotshots 10 - 4 Queen Bees Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 15   Aztecs 30 - 4 The Cougars Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 15   Dolly Mixtures 9 - 13 The Old Skool Players Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 22   Dolly Mixtures 8 - 11 Queen Bees Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 22   Hotshots 2 - 22 Aztecs Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 22   The Old Skool Players 14 - 4 The Cougars Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 29   The Old Skool Players 5 - 26 Aztecs Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 29   Hotshots 11 - 15 Dolly Mixtures Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Aug 29   The Cougars 5 - 9 Queen Bees Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 12   The Cougars 9 - 8 Hotshots Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 12   The Old Skool Players 11 - 13 Queen Bees Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 12   Dolly Mixtures 4 - 17 Aztecs Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 20   The Cougars 3 - 29 Aztecs Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 20   The Old Skool Players 15 - 5 Dolly Mixtures Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Sep 20   Queen Bees 7 - 9 Hotshots Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 4   Aztecs 16 - 2 The Old Skool Players Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 4   Queen Bees 14 - 4 The Cougars Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 4   Dolly Mixtures 9 - 15 Hotshots Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 11   Aztecs 25 - 5 Dolly Mixtures Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 11   Queen Bees 12 - 9 The Old Skool Players Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 11   Hotshots 4 - 9 The Cougars Complete Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 18   Dolly Mixtures  v  The Cougars Result Pending Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 18   The Old Skool Players  v  Hotshots Result Pending Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 18   Aztecs  v  Queen Bees Result Pending Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 25   Queen Bees  v  Dolly Mixtures 19:00 Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 25   Aztecs  v  Hotshots 19:40 Mansfield Court 1 Regular 
Wed-Oct 25   The Cougars  v  The Old Skool Players 20:20 Mansfield Court 1 Regular 

Powered by EZFacility.com
The Portsmouth Umpires are so friendly and welcoming. They make the evening really enjoyable. I went as an individual and was really nervous, but really glad I went.
Julie - Portsmouth League
Loving this league
Sarah - Swansea League
I signed up for the Leicester league girls and I've got a great team and made loads of new friends. For anyone thats nervous don't be it's great 👌🏻💪🏻
Amy - Leicester League
Really enjoying playing and being part of a team. I met some lovely people and had a great laugh!
Emma - Torquay League
Wednesday League is so much fun. Highly Recommend Joining!
Becky Jane - Stoke-on-Trent - Wednesday League